JL286A I Genuine New Sealed HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM XCVR
JL286A I Genuine New Sealed HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM XCVR
JL286A I Genuine New Sealed HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM XCVR

JL286A I Genuine New Sealed HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM XCVR

Regular price
$1,995.00
Sale price
$1,995.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product Name X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM XCVR
Manufacturer Part Number JL286A
Product Model X140
Product Type QSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4L Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4L

We ship all products according to manufacturer specifications.  If the manufacturer does not include an option as standard with the product (power supply, fan tray etc) we do not either unless specifically stated.  If you are have questions regarding what is included with a product, please contact us.