3CSFP9-82 I Genuine 3Com SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX10
3CSFP9-82 I Genuine 3Com SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX10

3CSFP9-82 I Genuine 3Com SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX10

Regular price
$55.00
Sale price
$55.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-LX10
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-LX10
Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbit/s

Listing may include stock images, please contact us for confirmed photos of our inventory.

We ship all products according to manufacturer specifications.  If the manufacturer does not include an option as standard with the product (power supply, fan tray etc) we do not either unless specifically stated.  If you are have questions regarding what is included with a product, please contact us.